People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blyth, Catherine (1796–?)

Catherine Storer married Thomas Blyth in 1812.

Citation details

'Blyth, Catherine (1796–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blyth-catherine-26783/text34384, accessed 15 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Storer, Catherine
  • Currins, Catherine
Birth

18 March 1796
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence