People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blue, Sarah (1843–1923)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Sarah
Birth

22 March 1843
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 April 1923
Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation