People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bloodworth, Maria (1796–1895)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bloodsworth, Maria
  • Lee, Maria
  • Pantoney, Maria
Birth

27 August 1796
Norfolk Island, Australia

Death

19 May 1895
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage