People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bligh, Winifred Gordon (1885–1979)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bligh, Winifred Gordon (1885–1979)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bligh-winifred-gordon-19090/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McCrae, Winifred Gordon
Birth

1885
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1979
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia