People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaxland, Eveline Grace (1852–1936)

grazier's wife and homemaker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rodd, Eveline Grace
Birth

17 January 1852
Bulga, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 June 1936
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Properties