People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaxland, Emily Mary (1841–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rodd, Emily Mary
Birth

4 July 1841
Minimbah, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 June 1927
Tarcutta, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Properties