People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Winifred Eva (1891–1981)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Winifred Eva (1891–1981)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-winifred-eva-23173/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • von Bibra, Winifred Eva
Birth

23 October 1891
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

10 September 1981
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia