People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Telka Kate (1883–1935)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Telka Kate (1883–1935)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-telka-kate-22570/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Telka Kate
Birth

7 January 1883
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

22 February 1935

Religious Influence