People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Lylie May (1894–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Lylie May (1894–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-lylie-may-23162/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nelson, Lylie May
Birth

1 February 1894
Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 December 1959
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Clubs