People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Freda Madge (1920–2009)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • wedding photo, Examiner (Launceston, Tas), 9 December 1946, p 5

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Freda Madge (1920–2009)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-freda-madge-23175/text, accessed 18 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Law, Freda Madge
Birth

1920
Tasmania, Australia

Death

30 May 2009
Evandale, Tasmania, Australia