People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Ethel Grace (1884–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Ethel Grace (1884–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-ethel-grace-22572/text, accessed 17 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kerr, Ethel Grace
Birth

1884
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 June 1954
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia