People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Elizabeth Ann (1927–2001)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Elizabeth Ann (1927–2001)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-elizabeth-ann-23166/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Newbigin, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

23 October 1927
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

17 October 2001
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence