People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaubaum, Blanche Frederick (1884–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaubaum, Blanche Frederick (1884–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaubaum-blanche-frederick-23186/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Vivian, Blanche Frederick
Birth

1884
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1966
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia