People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blakeney, Mary Alice (Molly) (1902–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blakeney, Mary Alice (Molly) (1902–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blakeney-mary-alice-molly-19540/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Falkiner, Mary Alice
Birth

1902
Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 October 1964
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence