People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blaine, Emily Annette (1886–1971)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blaine, Emily Annette (1886–1971)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blaine-emily-annette-22576/text, accessed 25 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nixon, Emily Annette
Birth

1886
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1971
Heidelberg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia