People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blackwell, Blanche Lucy (1856–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Blackwell, Blanche Lucy (1856–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blackwell-blanche-lucy-25596/text, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Halloran, Blanche Lucy
Birth

12 January 1856
Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 August 1936
Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence