People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blackman, Mary (1832–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Single, Mary
Birth

15 April 1832
Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 December 1909
Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence