People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blackledge, Florence Margaret (1873–1965)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Blackledge, Florence Margaret (1873–1965)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/blackledge-florence-margaret-18312/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richmond, Florence Margaret
  • Staughton, Florence Margaret
Birth

28 June 1873
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

1965
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage