People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Blackburn, Lady Vera Louise (1880–1936)

charity worker

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Le Patourel, Vera Louise
Birth

1 November 1880
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 July 1936
Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage