People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bisdee, Philippa Waudly (1878–1942)

nurse and pastoralist's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morris, Philippa Waudly
Birth

8 July 1878
Darjeeling, India

Death

3 October 1942
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence