People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bisdee, Henrietta Charlotte (1828–1862)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bisdee, Henrietta Charlotte (1828–1862)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bisdee-henrietta-charlotte-16573/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Miller, Henrietta Charlotte
Birth

1828
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

28 November 1862
Somerset, England

Cultural Heritage