People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bisdee, Ellen Jane (1831–1905)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bisdee, Ellen Jane (1831–1905)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bisdee-ellen-jane-17026/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Butler, Ellen Jane
Birth

28 July 1831
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

27 April 1905
Oatlands, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage