People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Birman, John (1913–1989)

adult educationist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Birman, Chaim Jojna
Birth

11 February 1913
Warsaw, Poland

Death

23 August 1989
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation