People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Birks, Rosetta Jane (1856–1911)

suffragist and philanthropist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Thomas, Rosetta
Birth

12 March 1856
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

3 October 1911
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation