People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biggs, Sarah Ann (1859–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Biggs, Sarah Ann (1859–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/biggs-sarah-ann-28289/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harley, Sarah Ann
Birth

30 March 1859
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 July 1930
Bayswater, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence