People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biggs, Mary Ann (1835–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Biggs, Mary Ann (1835–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/biggs-mary-ann-28192/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fletcher, Mary Ann
Birth

4 March 1835
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

20 March 1897
Poowong, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage