People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biggs, Mary (1862–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Biggs, Mary (1862–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/biggs-mary-28283/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Docwra, Mary
  • Docura, Mary
Birth

7 February 1862
Moorabbin, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

12 March 1942
Healesville, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (eye)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence