People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biggs, Jane Alice (Jeannie) (1877–1941)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Biggs, Jane Alice (Jeannie) (1877–1941)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/biggs-jane-alice-jeannie-28295/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Speirs, Jane Alice
  • Spears, Jane Alice
Birth

24 March 1877
Rochester, Victoria, Australia

Death

7 October 1941
Victoria, Australia