People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biggs, Harriett (1861–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Biggs, Harriett (1861–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/biggs-harriett-28287/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Coleman, Harriet
Birth

1 December 1861
Maryborough, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 March 1928
Burnley, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence