People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Biddle, Kate Augusta (1846–1925)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Biddle, Kate Augusta (1846–1925)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/biddle-kate-augusta-25688/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Kate Augusta
Birth

22 November 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 October 1925
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence