People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Best, Sir John Victor Hall (1894–1972)

dentist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hall Best, John Victor
Birth

22 December 1894
Neuchatel, Switzerland

Death

27 February 1972
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation