People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Besley, Mary Ann (1793–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Advertiser, 25 April 1867, p 2

Citation details

'Besley, Mary Ann (1793–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/besley-mary-ann-18302/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Mary Ann
Birth

1793
Briswell, Oxfordshire, England

Death

24 April 1867
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship