People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Berry, Harriet Ann (1831–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Berry, Harriet Ann (1831–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/berry-harriet-ann-15244/text, accessed 24 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bencowe, Harriet Ann
Birth

1831
Scotland

Death

2 September 1868
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage