People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bermingham, Elizabeth Mary (Lizzie) (1859–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bermingham, Elizabeth Mary (Lizzie) (1859–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bermingham-elizabeth-mary-lizzie-20162/text, accessed 20 January 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ryan, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

21 January 1859
Windeyer, New South Wales, Australia

Death

November 1938
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence