People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bentley, John (1837–1880)

newspaper owner

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bently, John
Birth

1837
Dublin, Ireland

Death

23 April 1880
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

lung disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations
Workplaces