People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bentley, Alice Margaret (1856–1947)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wren, Alice Margaret
Birth

22 September 1856
London, Middlesex, England

Death

2 January 1947
Lismore, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence