People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benson, Maud Amelia (1882–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Benson, Maud Amelia (1882–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benson-maud-amelia-27522/text, accessed 24 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Maud Amelia
Birth

27 May 1882
Tambo, Queensland, Australia

Death

3 February 1944
Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence