People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bennett, Ann Isabelle (1804–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bennett, Ann Isabelle (1804–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bennett-ann-isabelle-23428/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kirk, Ann Isabella
Birth

December 1804
London, Middlesex, England

Death

4 August 1873
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence