People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Susan (1799–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Advertiser, 15 June 1885, p 4

Citation details

'Benjamin, Susan (1799–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benjamin-susan-20679/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Susan
Birth

1799
London, Middlesex, England

Death

14 June 1885
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence