People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Rachel (1808–1862)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Rachel
Birth

1808
London, Middlesex, England

Death

15 June 1862
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence