People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Miriam (1779–1816)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Benjamin, Miriam (1779–1816)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benjamin-miriam-20736/text31518, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Miriam
Birth

1779

Death

1816
England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence