People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Miriam (1825–1882)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Benjamin, Miriam (1825–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benjamin-miriam-20465/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nathan, Miriam
Birth

1825
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 April 1882
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence