People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Lyon (1779–1862)

Did not come to Australia.

Citation details

'Benjamin, Lyon (1779–1862)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benjamin-lyon-20730/text31516, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, Abraham
Birth

1779
London, Middlesex, England

Death

7 February 1862
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence