People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benjamin, Dinah (Diana) (1861–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Benjamin, Dinah (Diana) (1861–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/benjamin-dinah-diana-21637/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levey, Dinah
  • Blaine, Dinah
  • Hart, Dinah
Birth

13 July 1861
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 December 1898
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

liver dysfunction

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence