People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Benaud, John Arthur (1865–1900)

watchmaker and jeweller

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benaud, Jean Arthur
Birth

1865
Manning River, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 October 1900
Coraki, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cholera

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation