People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bellett, Jemima (1818–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bellette, Jemima
  • Larsom, Jemima
Birth

24 November 1818
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

6 August 1891
Bream Creek, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

epileptic fit