People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bellett, George (1813–1885)

farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bellette, George
Birth

3 March 1813
Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

16 March 1885
Bream Creek, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation