People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bellasis, Marie Sophie (1852–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • de Lauret, Marie Sophie
  • Dalglish, Marie Sophie
Birth

6 October 1852
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1919
Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence