People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Phyllis Mary (1919–1973)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bell, Phyllis Mary (1919–1973)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-phyllis-mary-22505/text, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Phyllis Mary
Birth

1919
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1973
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence