People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Frances Georgina (c. 1841–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bell, Frances Georgina (c. 1841–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-frances-georgina-30110/text, accessed 28 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Armstrong, Frances Georgina
Birth

c. 1841
Ireland

Death

3 April 1911
Dublin, Ireland

Cultural Heritage